Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 2 2020 Near N/A

Description
“Slow” sigh missing at the approach to Ballivor village. The actual sign is on the ground in the adjacent school.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Oct 5 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This issue has been referred to our Transportation Department, for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Oct 5 2020)
Overseer has been informed and will address this issue as soon as possible.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 19, 2020

Near N/A, 0.39 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Oct 19, 2020

Near N/A, 0.45 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:05 Oct 09, 2020

Near N/A, 3.6 Kms

Faulty PL

12:40 Oct 16, 2020

Near Rathcairn, Athboy, 6.53 Kms