Report: Street Lights

21:05 Oct 2 2020 Near 51.913088891647,-8.3920220652688

Description
There are numerous street lights not working in the area

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50614
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Oct 5 2020)
These lights are located within City bounds. Kindly contact City Hall 021 4966222 to report same.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street Lights

21:05 Oct 02, 2020

Near 51.913088891647,-8.3920220652688, 0 Kms

Road surface uneven

01:25 Oct 25, 2020

Near 51.898340902113,-8.4184377535618, 1.52 Kms

Light out

15:30 Oct 15, 2020

Near 51.891110396698,-8.4216662210438, 1.98 Kms

Faulty street light

10:15 Oct 27, 2020

Near 51.912800442248,-8.4385203643337, 1.98 Kms

Road surface uneven

01:25 Oct 25, 2020

Near 51.901003798109,-8.4349848615409, 2.01 Kms