Report: Street light on 24/7

16:05 Oct 5 2020 Near 51.92414793433,-8.6128397771417

Description
Electricity being wasted as light is on 24/7. Number on pole 4, outside Tower Hall, Model Village.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50678
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Oct 6 2020)
This light is located within City bounds. Kindly contact City Hall 021 4966222 to report same.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

16:05 Oct 05, 2020

Near 51.92414793433,-8.6128397771417, 0 Kms

Very rough road surface / pot holes

11:15 Oct 16, 2020

Near 51.921613525396,-8.6433190331488, 1.31 Kms

Multiple potholes

12:10 Oct 04, 2020

Near 51.939817144848,-8.5649738502621, 2.31 Kms

Damaged footpath

11:20 Oct 15, 2020

Near 51.885742695602,-8.6287412955427, 2.74 Kms

Parking on a public road and blocking the exit

10:30 Oct 20, 2020

Near 51.884052393542,-8.6067437914307, 2.78 Kms