Report: Broken bollard (corner of OÂ’Connell Ave & Roden Street

17:05 Oct 5 2020 Near 52.655675,-8.634248

Description
Broken bollard (corner of OÂ’Connell Ave & Roden St).

Bollard presumably hit by a truck - itÂ’s bent at a 45ish degree angle

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50679
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

18:39 Nov 12, 2020

Near 52.653313935426,-8.6297310435015, 0.25 Kms

Bent bollard (corner of Mallow Street and DalyÂ’s Lane

16:30 Nov 05, 2020

Near 52.6595,-8.629094, 0.34 Kms

Street light not working

20:25 Oct 28, 2020

Near 52.650919,-8.638128, 0.37 Kms

No street lights working

19:55 Nov 08, 2020

Near 52.662146648977,-8.6318890990276, 0.46 Kms

Bent bike stand

21:25 Nov 15, 2020

Near 52.659606,-8.625105, 0.47 Kms