Report: Broken Light

02:35 Oct 8 2020 Near 51.852929,-8.321913

Description
The street light bulb appears to be fine. The light will come on in the evening, but after about 5 - 10 minutes it will shut off and just stay off all night.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50776
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Oct 12 2020)
Pole number is required to log this fault. This may be identified on a yellow sticker affixed to pole
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken Light

02:35 Oct 08, 2020

Near 51.852929,-8.321913, 0 Kms

Street light

21:05 Oct 16, 2020

Near 51.851879,-8.320241, 0.1 Kms

Street light

18:45 Oct 13, 2020

Near 51.851879,-8.320241, 0.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Oct 21, 2020

Near N/A, 0.61 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Oct 21, 2020

Near N/A, 0.89 Kms