Report: No.11 Light Cover

20:20 Oct 8 2020 Near 53.55829194181,-6.7968572658992

Description
Cover on light no.11 hanging loosely Cedar Grove, Trim

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50815
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Oct 9 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This case has been logged for repair. Please allow 10 working days for fault to be repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

No.11 Light Cover

20:20 Oct 08, 2020

Near 53.55829194181,-6.7968572658992, 0 Kms

Street light not working on Loman St Trim

23:40 Oct 16, 2020

Near 53.557786449396,-6.7916932437626, 0.21 Kms

Sreet light needs repair

11:19 Oct 27, 2020

Near On R933 - past junction at Porta Via towards Lidl., 0.28 Kms

Street light

07:30 Oct 29, 2020

Near 53.557526210664,-6.7730293385772, 0.98 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:05 Oct 09, 2020

Near N/A, 6 Kms