Report: Path tiles are loose and cracked

23:50 Oct 8 2020 Near 53.284195406828,-6.3773071314209

Description
I fell this evening 8th October 2020 on loose path tiles. I walked from Sean Walsh park,passed the Maldron Hotel and the area has path tiles. About 100 yards away from the hotel entrance heading up towards Kilanarden the path tiles are loose and some cracked.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50826
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 16 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the Area Engineer for examination and appropriate action.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

08:30 Nov 21, 2020

Near Maplewood Park, Springfield, Tallaght, D24, 0.21 Kms

Bonfire Stockpile

14:54 Oct 27, 2020

Near Cois Na hAbhann, Old Bawn, Tallaght, Dublin, 0.31 Kms

Broken wooden post / bollard

08:27 Nov 21, 2020

Near Maplewood Way, Springfield, Tallaght, D24, 0.32 Kms

Bags of rubbish on side road

19:35 Nov 05, 2020

Near 53.286903,-6.383638, 0.32 Kms

No trees on this road

14:55 Nov 17, 2020

Near 53.284303,-6.385215, 0.33 Kms