Report: Street light not working

09:05 Oct 9 2020 Near 53.279417013763,-6.3911329039224

Description
The street light outside 338 Killinarden Estate is still not working. The number of this lamppost has worn away. Can this please be repaired ASAP.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50831
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 9 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Bonfire Debris

15:03 Nov 09, 2020

Near Facing 169 - 173 Killinarden Estate, 0.17 Kms

Bonfire built

15:30 Oct 31, 2020

Near 53.278282820023,-6.3948777418061, 0.17 Kms

Bags of household rubbish

13:55 Nov 13, 2020

Near Cloonmore Avenue Jobstown, 0.18 Kms

Dumping

15:19 Nov 03, 2020

Near Cloonmore, jobstown, 0.19 Kms

Dumping

15:19 Nov 03, 2020

Near Cloonmore, jobstown, 0.19 Kms