Report: Overgrown Hedges / shubbery

09:10 Oct 9 2020 Near 53.403449,-6.423069

Description
Along the footpath heading towards the roundabout- there is a number of overgrown trees or hedges obstructing people from freely walking or cycling on the foot path. Could this be cut back to allow people to walk as well as cleaning the footpath.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50832
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Hedges / shubbery

09:10 Oct 09, 2020

Near 53.403449,-6.423069, 0 Kms

Skip Bag Hunterswood

19:19 Sep 24, 2020

Near Hunters Green, Hunterswood, 0.12 Kms

Abandoned car

11:40 Sep 28, 2020

Near 53.40471507813,-6.4208007538135, 0.13 Kms

Dog waste bins

21:20 Oct 12, 2020

Near 53.407210408896,-6.4229319800368, 0.26 Kms

Rubber gone off gate

21:05 Oct 06, 2020

Near 53.404697925182,-6.4168622889137, 0.27 Kms