Report: Overgrown bushes

11:35 Oct 9 2020 Near 53.23827780088,-6.1384505045619

Description
The bushes are so overgrown on Mullinastil road that you can barely walk on the path

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50835
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 22 2020)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 204158.

It has been referred to our Transportation Department for investigation

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 22 2020)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 204158.

It has been referred to our Transportation Department for investigation

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Very slippy surface

14:49 Oct 30, 2020

Near In front of 18 Rathmichael Manor , Loughlinstown, 0.34 Kms

Tree Removal

12:52 Nov 02, 2020

Near Roadside of 1/2 parc na silla close, 0.36 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Oct 31, 2020

Near N/A, 0.57 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Nov 21, 2020

Near N/A, 0.62 Kms

Shrubs and ivy falling onto path

16:50 Nov 07, 2020

Near 53.242416496829,-6.1246985164545, 0.64 Kms