Report: Footpath Damaged by roots of tree

19:10 Oct 10 2020 Near 53.397170565095,-6.1302282973028

Description
The footpath is rising because of a tree root. It is a problem for wheelchair users and those with limited mobility. It is a potential trip hazard. A temporary fix was done when I reported on here in Autumn 2018 however the section of the footpath needs replacing as opposed to a patch.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50885
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Broken glass

12:30 Oct 26, 2020

Near 53.396450558634,-6.1281798623397, 0.1 Kms

Street light

18:59 Oct 31, 2020

Near Dublin 24, 0.13 Kms

Plastic bollard in Baldoyle estuary

11:14 Nov 03, 2020

Near Baldoyle estuary near Strand Road, 0.26 Kms

Abandoned Cars

13:50 Nov 03, 2020

Near 53.400435905883,-6.137251100417, 0.37 Kms

Light always on

16:05 Nov 22, 2020

Near 53.394961,-6.138918, 0.39 Kms