Report: Bonfire material

17:50 Oct 11 2020 Near The corner at the basketball court in MacUilliam

Description
There has been a lot of fires lit in MacUilliam, Fortunestown near the basketball court. The whole area is destroyed with household rubbish and burnt material. Please could it be arranged to be cleaned up. As long as it's there, there will be constant fires lit. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 12 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This has been added to the depot list for removal. Kind Regards SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

street lamp not working

13:24 Nov 23, 2020

Near TALLAGHT DUBLIN 24, 0 Kms

Litter

09:08 Nov 13, 2020

Near 32 Maplewood drive, Springfield, Tallaght, 0 Kms

Leaves

14:33 Nov 10, 2020

Near corner of Ellensborough lane Tallaght,, 0 Kms

tunnels

18:46 Nov 01, 2020

Near ballymount spawell, 0 Kms

Bonfire Materials on Green

13:56 Oct 31, 2020

Near Green space in Ard Mor, 0 Kms