Report: Street light not working on Island Road

20:10 Oct 11 2020 Near 52.669636,-8.621936

Description
Street light not working on Island Road. Directly opposite Island Stores.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50908
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Nov 16, 2020

Near N/A, 0.05 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Oct 26, 2020

Near N/A, 0.08 Kms

Cruises St Christmas lights not working

00:19 Nov 21, 2020

Near 52.664207621272,-8.625263822092, 0.4 Kms

Noisy man hole cover

21:05 Nov 20, 2020

Near 52.668152254354,-8.6322044002196, 0.44 Kms

Christmas lights not working on OÂ’Connell Street

00:15 Nov 21, 2020

Near 52.663272,-8.62739, 0.5 Kms