Report: Broken Glass on Pavement

10:20 Oct 12 2020 Near 53.361447894455,-6.2485748667064

Description
The width of the laneway between St James Avenue and St Joseph's avenue is strewn with broken glass and plastic. Dangerous for cyclists and children.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50927
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 12 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Broken Glass on Pavement

10:20 Oct 12, 2020

Near 53.361447894455,-6.2485748667064, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Oct 19, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Oct 16, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:05 Oct 07, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Oct 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms