Report: Street light

20:05 Oct 12 2020 Near 53.350591366702,-6.4570325326511

Description
Street light 3 isn't working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50966
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 13 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet

This lamp has been listed for repair,

Regards,
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light

20:05 Oct 12, 2020

Near 53.350591366702,-6.4570325326511, 0 Kms

Broken street light

20:02 Oct 07, 2020

Near Hillcrest Park, 0.12 Kms

Broken street light

20:03 Oct 07, 2020

Near Hillcrest Heights, 0.16 Kms

Tree causing damage to drain

18:30 Oct 16, 2020

Near 53.34939300858,-6.4613166929465, 0.2 Kms

Broken Street Lamp

10:48 Oct 02, 2020

Near 47 Woodview Heights, Lucan, Co. Dublin, 0.31 Kms