Report: Litter dumping

09:45 Oct 13 2020 Near 53.286105345141,-6.4167479741208

Description
Litter being dumped at community centre & also being burned weekly in field

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/50943
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 13 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 11 2020)
This query has been referred to the Litter Warden for this area for investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Litter

13:45 Nov 08, 2020

Near 53.285183511422,-6.4180980499409, 0.08 Kms

Missing cobble lock

11:30 Nov 19, 2020

Near ard mor walk tallaght, 0.14 Kms

Over grown tree blocking view of road

13:22 Nov 02, 2020

Near 9 ard mor court Dublin 24, 0.22 Kms

Street light

21:26 Nov 11, 2020

Near Across from 14 Mac Uilliam Heights Fortunestown Lane Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.25 Kms

Animal cruelty

19:15 Oct 29, 2020

Near 53.285403,-6.409923, 0.29 Kms