Report: Fallen tree

11:10 Oct 15 2020 Near 51.884941,-8.627851

Description
Part of this tree has uprooted. it is not causing obstruction or dangerous but we would like it removed at your convenience. many thansk

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51098
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Light not working

19:05 Nov 10, 2020

Near 51.883317623285,-8.6173278176861, 0.46 Kms

Drains blocked, road flooding

13:10 Nov 11, 2020

Near 51.874287,-8.649806, 1.19 Kms

Light flickering on the verge of blowing

22:55 Nov 18, 2020

Near 51.8833171715,-8.593594616648, 1.47 Kms

Pole lights

15:10 Nov 24, 2020

Near 51.88467570982,-8.5856829992216, 1.8 Kms

Faulty street lamp

00:15 Nov 23, 2020

Near 51.894130866536,-8.5605855548149, 2.94 Kms