Report: Damaged footpath

11:20 Oct 15 2020 Near 51.885742695602,-8.6287412955427

Description
There is a hole in the footpath outside 1 Chestnut Grove. It has been there for years but it is getting bigger and is about the size of an adult shoe now so I feel it is a trip hazard in the dark. THere are also a lot of pedestrians using this path so in my opinion it is an accident waiting to happen and would need to be filled at the earliest convenience. i enclose photo.many thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51100
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Damaged footpath

11:20 Oct 15, 2020

Near 51.885742695602,-8.6287412955427, 0 Kms

Fallen tree

11:10 Oct 15, 2020

Near 51.884941,-8.627851, 0.07 Kms

Parking on a public road and blocking the exit

10:30 Oct 20, 2020

Near 51.884052393542,-8.6067437914307, 0.95 Kms

Very rough road surface / pot holes

11:15 Oct 16, 2020

Near 51.921613525396,-8.6433190331488, 2.56 Kms

Street light on 24/7

16:05 Oct 05, 2020

Near 51.92414793433,-8.6128397771417, 2.74 Kms