Report: Light out

15:30 Oct 15 2020 Near 51.891110396698,-8.4216662210438

Description
Light number AH882 comes on at night but after a hour or 2 it goes off and does not come back on.



----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51112
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Light out

15:30 Oct 15, 2020

Near 51.891110396698,-8.4216662210438, 0 Kms

Road surface uneven

01:25 Oct 25, 2020

Near 51.898340902113,-8.4184377535618, 0.52 Kms

Road surface uneven

01:25 Oct 25, 2020

Near 51.901003798109,-8.4349848615409, 0.89 Kms

Street light.

19:15 Oct 28, 2020

Near 51.886494321339,-8.4420129470782, 0.92 Kms

Footpath lips done poorly - Thornbury Heights

07:55 Oct 27, 2020

Near Thornbury Heights, Rochestown, Cork, 1.54 Kms