Report: Street not working

08:40 Oct 16 2020 Near 53.153259,-7.178532

Description
This street light is not working its very dangerous as it is so dark, with the kids still out playing and the dark evenings its not safe.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51136
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street not working

08:40 Oct 16, 2020

Near 53.153259,-7.178532, 0 Kms

Street lights not working

20:10 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.151335217288,-7.1710356411102, 0.34 Kms

Broken street light

15:40 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.154542961214,-7.1873729569241, 0.38 Kms

Portarlington - Road Surface Canal Road

06:43 Sep 22, 2020

Near portarlington, 0.66 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:04 Oct 16, 2020

Near N/A, 0.66 Kms