Report: Faulty street light

09:05 Oct 16 2020 Near 52.284246928423,-7.0661177025585

Description
Faulty led street light right in front of our house in Slieverue village.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51138
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kilkenny County Council (Roads) (Oct 16 2020)
Thank you for your note. This has been referred to the relevant department. Please note that public lighting faults may also be logged on www.deadsureapp.com under the Kilkenny County Council LogoFaults logged on this interactive website will be automatically be directed to Kilkenny County Council’s public lighting maintenance contractor. cg.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Faulty street light

09:05 Oct 16, 2020

Near 52.284246928423,-7.0661177025585, 0 Kms

No lights park ferrybank

00:35 Oct 13, 2020

Near 52.273547676099,-7.0931332631228, 1.36 Kms

Defecation

14:35 Oct 13, 2020

Near Flaggy Lane, 2.42 Kms

Street light no. 10

21:05 Sep 30, 2020

Near 52.249370698688,-7.0816314781336, 2.5 Kms

Street light not working.

00:50 Oct 09, 2020

Near 52.24578742509,-7.0770722312078, 2.7 Kms