Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Oct 16 2020 Near N/A

Description
always rubbish collected around the bike racks. never swept, just blows around or gets stuck.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 16 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Oct 16, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Traffic Signals - Green time too short

11:05 Sep 26, 2020

Near 53.341541426202,-6.2314374146916, 0.22 Kms

Litter

22:25 Sep 27, 2020

Near 53.337896240145,-6.2393114395937, 0.22 Kms

Footpath Paving Slabs Not Set Correctly

11:10 Sep 26, 2020

Near 53.343205632148,-6.244175849965, 0.37 Kms

Litter & Building Waste Dumping

10:55 Sep 26, 2020

Near 53.343702399733,-6.2454926212731, 0.43 Kms