Report: Bushes encroaching footpath - Cherry Park/Carpenterstown Road

11:03 Oct 16 2020 Near Cherry Park/Carpenterstown Road, Carpenterstown

Description
The bushes beside the footpath between Cherry Park and Carpenterstown Road (at wall to Rosehaven apartments) are sticking out onto the footpath.

The footpath is already quite narrow and this makes it worse.

Some of the bushes have sharp thorns (I think it is Berberis or Barberry) and are quite hazardous. I would recommend removing these as they are fast growing and need a lot of maintenance. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Bushes encroaching footpath - Cherry Park/Carpenterstown Road

11:03 Oct 16, 2020

Near Cherry Park/Carpenterstown Road, Carpenterstown, 0 Kms

Abandoned car

08:46 Oct 21, 2020

Near Coolmine train station car park , Dublin 15, 0.11 Kms

Inadequate street lighting

14:25 Sep 26, 2020

Near 53.376408015666,-6.3948185595283, 0.19 Kms

Streetlights needed asap!

23:15 Sep 25, 2020

Near 53.378098511243,-6.3963351988616, 0.29 Kms

Curb edgings all broken up

15:10 Oct 19, 2020

Near 53.372233526291,-6.3938645983651, 0.29 Kms