Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 Oct 16 2020 Near N/A

Description
Issue is invasive plant

The hedge in the medium between East and west motorway heading east from the dunkettle roundabout at the little island exit.
Hedge is completely covered in invasive plant, and will eventually result in hedge falling over. Please fix this issue before it kills the hedge. I cannot take picture at it is too dangerous while driving.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jun 11, 2021

Near N/A, 3.22 Kms

Recess on the road

17:54 May 21, 2021

Near 51.856165319114,-8.3082640449896, 3.38 Kms

Potholes

06:45 Jun 04, 2021

Near 51.877696169591,-8.4190995680344, 3.4 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 May 26, 2021

Near N/A, 3.51 Kms

Bins for dog excrement

07:25 Jun 03, 2021

Near 51.891202238556,-8.4286866052583, 3.52 Kms