Report: Very rough road surface / pot holes

11:15 Oct 16 2020 Near 51.921613525396,-8.6433190331488

Description
The road surface outside 'wayside inn' in Cloghroe Co Cork. It was recently dug up and it is disgraceful how it was allowed the be patched up after. It is a beautiful little community and the state of the road really brings the place down.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51143
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Very rough road surface / pot holes

11:15 Oct 16, 2020

Near 51.921613525396,-8.6433190331488, 0 Kms

Street light on 24/7

16:05 Oct 05, 2020

Near 51.92414793433,-8.6128397771417, 1.31 Kms

Damaged footpath

11:20 Oct 15, 2020

Near 51.885742695602,-8.6287412955427, 2.56 Kms

Fallen tree

11:10 Oct 15, 2020

Near 51.884941,-8.627851, 2.62 Kms

Parking on a public road and blocking the exit

10:30 Oct 20, 2020

Near 51.884052393542,-8.6067437914307, 3.03 Kms