Report: drain blocked

11:34 Oct 16 2020 Near 247b LittlePace Court Clonee

Description
The drain in Littlepace Court cul de sac, beside street light # 24, is completely blocked with grass and leaves. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jun 18 2021)
Thank you for using the fixyourstreet website. Irish Water is now designated with responsibility to deal with reports relating to the Leaks and Drainage category. fixyourstreet.ie have entered into an arrangement with Irish Water whereby we will automatically submit all reports received in respect of leaks and drainage issues to Irish Water on your behalf. Your report has been recorded and sent to Irish Water for their attention. A further update from Irish Water should issue in due course. If your report also falls under another category it will be dealt with by the relevant Local Authority.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned shopping trolley

09:15 Jun 08, 2021

Near 53.404667,-6.431381, 0.06 Kms

Abandoned Van

10:45 Jun 15, 2021

Near 53.404636350606,-6.4365652596578, 0.15 Kms

Oil stain

18:40 Jun 16, 2021

Near 53.401515,-6.42438, 0.41 Kms

Green maintenance

18:35 Jun 16, 2021

Near 53.401320271199,-6.4244145349424, 0.42 Kms

Uneven footpath trip factors

09:13 Jun 15, 2021

Near Footpath on left as you go towards the main gates of phibblestown Community Centre campus, 0.55 Kms