Report: Footpath hazard

11:50 Oct 16 2020 Near 53.348892317041,-6.4690036199404

Description
Broken telegraph cast iron cover is causing a trip,fall cut and car damage hazard and urgently required replacement. Rectangular cover

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51141
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 21 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry

I have passed your concerns on to the Road Maintenance inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance

Land Use Planning and Transportation

South Dublin County councill
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Footpath hazard

11:50 Oct 16, 2020

Near 53.348892317041,-6.4690036199404, 0 Kms

Tree's cut & left behind by Council

12:05 Oct 21, 2020

Near Side of 70/78 Airlie Heights, 0.15 Kms

Tree causing damage to drain

18:30 Oct 16, 2020

Near 53.34939300858,-6.4613166929465, 0.32 Kms

Street light / post falling down

13:15 Oct 28, 2020

Near 53.353895302077,-6.4705628869481, 0.35 Kms

Broken Street Lamp

10:48 Oct 02, 2020

Near 47 Woodview Heights, Lucan, Co. Dublin, 0.37 Kms