Report: Black rubbish bags being left on green field

12:30 Oct 16 2020 Near Tallaght d24 Swiftbrook Drive

Description
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 19 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Nov 11 2020)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping at Swiftbrook Drive.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All dumped rubbish was removed by the time it was inspected. No evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping in MacUilliam

09:03 Apr 19, 2021

Near MacUilliam, Fortunestown., 0.06 Kms

Unlocked gate and illegal dumping

13:04 May 01, 2021

Near 53.284743220446,-6.4058302083989, 0.07 Kms

Illegal dumping and endless litter - Sundale Tallaght

17:17 Apr 16, 2021

Near Sundale, Tallaght, 0.16 Kms

Serious issues with litter and dumping

18:09 May 02, 2021

Near 53.2814445236,-6.4042836857442, 0.2 Kms

Jobstown Stream Clean-Up

20:29 Apr 18, 2021

Near 53.281144,-6.400352, 0.27 Kms