Report: Fix street light

21:05 Oct 16 2020 Near 52.851294154041,-9.0001595656015

Description
Light no 4 is no longer working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51161
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
customer services (Oct 19 2020)
I refer to your query in relation to street light not working and wish to advise you that Airtricity is in charge of all street light requests. Please see attached Airtricitty Link http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Nov 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.56 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Oct 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0.58 Kms

Street light not working

13:55 Nov 05, 2020

Near 52.858482468563,-9.012265158065, 0.71 Kms

Poor road and footpath condition

14:15 Nov 05, 2020

Near 52.858435849034,-9.0147511899788, 0.78 Kms

Street lights

12:05 Nov 01, 2020

Near 52.859536851457,-9.0135273688658, 0.8 Kms