Report: No street lights in Meadowbrook park

23:37 Oct 16 2020 Near Meadowbrook park, Dundrum, Dublin 16

Description
Hi, I would request you to install street lights in Meadowbrook park as it is quite dark to walk alone after sunset in the park. It would be helpful to many people who goes for a walk round the park after 7:00pm. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light

18:59 Oct 31, 2020

Near Dublin 24, 0.16 Kms

Broken glass

12:30 Oct 26, 2020

Near 53.396450558634,-6.1281798623397, 0.19 Kms

Tree pulled up

16:05 Oct 31, 2020

Near 53.392068,-6.135168, 0.24 Kms

Plastic bollard in Baldoyle estuary

11:14 Nov 03, 2020

Near Baldoyle estuary near Strand Road, 0.27 Kms

Road

15:25 Nov 03, 2020

Near 53.390654951662,-6.1245974474816, 0.33 Kms