Report: Street light not working

13:35 Oct 17 2020 Near 53.352593,-6.427516

Description
Street light number 19 on Willsbrook road (alongside Willsbrook park) is still out of order. This was reported weeks ago. It's between the entrance to Willsbrook park opposite Bewley estate and the roundabout with the end of Esker lane.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51180
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 19 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, I have sent this query on to our electrical inspectors for follow up.

Regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Light along Park Footpath

10:10 Oct 28, 2020

Near 53.353355838154,-6.4286079971764, 0.07 Kms

council owned trees

12:40 Nov 20, 2020

Near corner of willsbrook way/willsbrook avenue, 0.15 Kms

Leaves

19:05 Nov 16, 2020

Near 53.353567220488,-6.4235481448595, 0.18 Kms

Illegal Dumping

16:10 Nov 07, 2020

Near 53.352128901751,-6.4217329019239, 0.24 Kms

Trip hazards, uneven surfaces

18:15 Nov 02, 2020

Near 53.356994,-6.429063, 0.31 Kms