Report: Lights on zebra crossing not working

13:45 Oct 17 2020 Near 53.352035177685,-6.4276587238754

Description
Many of the amber pedestrian lights on the 4 "zebra" pedestrian crossings at Willsbrook road/ top of Esker lane/ Mount Bellew way roundabout are out of order. Some of the higher white lcd lights above the crossings are also not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51181
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 19 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your street. This matter has been referred to our contractor for examination and repair if necessary.

Regards,

Traffic Management Centre,

SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Light along Park Footpath

10:10 Oct 28, 2020

Near 53.353355838154,-6.4286079971764, 0.1 Kms

council owned trees

12:40 Nov 20, 2020

Near corner of willsbrook way/willsbrook avenue, 0.19 Kms

Leaves

19:05 Nov 16, 2020

Near 53.353567220488,-6.4235481448595, 0.2 Kms

Illegal Dumping

16:10 Nov 07, 2020

Near 53.352128901751,-6.4217329019239, 0.24 Kms

Hedge cutting Larkfield, Lucan

17:21 Nov 23, 2020

Near 3 Larkfield Rise, 0.27 Kms