Report: Road sign turned around deliberately

13:50 Oct 17 2020 Near 53.350883060922,-6.4280223733992

Description
A road sign on Willsbrook road has been turned around (bordering Fforster square apartments). It's a sign advising of speed ramps (below a 50km sign). A wrench was found discarded nearby while I was out picking up litter in the area.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51182
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 21 2020)
This signage has been referred to the Roads Inspector for repairs.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Light along Park Footpath

10:10 Oct 28, 2020

Near 53.353355838154,-6.4286079971764, 0.17 Kms

Leaves

19:05 Nov 16, 2020

Near 53.353567220488,-6.4235481448595, 0.26 Kms

council owned trees

12:40 Nov 20, 2020

Near corner of willsbrook way/willsbrook avenue, 0.27 Kms

Illegal Dumping

16:10 Nov 07, 2020

Near 53.352128901751,-6.4217329019239, 0.27 Kms

Dumping

11:55 Nov 08, 2020

Near 53.34591,-6.43273, 0.39 Kms