Report: Bent bollards on Catherine Street

21:25 Oct 17 2020 Near 52.662026123692,-8.6268566414423

Description
Two bent bollards on Catherine Street, just outside Silkes Stationery. Bent back to a 45 degree angle, presumably by a truck.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51195
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Christmas lights not working on OÂ’Connell Street

00:15 Nov 21, 2020

Near 52.663272,-8.62739, 0.09 Kms

Cruises St Christmas lights not working

00:19 Nov 21, 2020

Near 52.664207621272,-8.625263822092, 0.16 Kms

Bent bike stand

21:25 Nov 15, 2020

Near 52.659606,-8.625105, 0.18 Kms

Street Lights not working

10:05 Nov 10, 2020

Near 52.663412116445,-8.6306568563991, 0.19 Kms

Bent bollard (corner of Mallow Street and DalyÂ’s Lane

16:30 Nov 05, 2020

Near 52.6595,-8.629094, 0.2 Kms