Report: Posters

11:58 Oct 18 2020 Near Junction of n81 and whitestown way, tallaght

Description
Posters re protest meeting held on 2nd september still in situ at junction of n81 and whitestown way on railing of park. Notified here on 13th September as has been litter since 9th September but still there as of today, 18th October. Cable ties used to put in place also need to be removed. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 19 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Bonfire Stockpile

14:54 Oct 27, 2020

Near Cois Na hAbhann, Old Bawn, Tallaght, Dublin, 0.27 Kms

Dumping

08:30 Nov 21, 2020

Near Maplewood Park, Springfield, Tallaght, D24, 0.28 Kms

lamp out

13:23 Nov 21, 2020

Near beside exchange hall, 0.35 Kms

Street Light O/O/O

18:45 Oct 25, 2020

Near 53.281653,-6.368255, 0.36 Kms

Bags of rubbish on side road

19:35 Nov 05, 2020

Near 53.286903,-6.383638, 0.37 Kms