Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Oct 18 2020 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish and bikes dumped at entrance to bishopscourt, ennis co clare.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
customer services (Oct 19 2020)
This matter has been referred for appropriate attention and follow up action.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Paula McHale (Oct 29 2020)
Still hasn't been collected as of 29th October.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Clare County Council - Customer Services (Nov 10 2020)
The rubbish has been removed and the complaint is closed. CRM 15180 refers.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Nov 02, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Oct 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0.26 Kms

Illegal Dumping

10:58 Nov 10, 2020

Near 7 parkavenue clonroad ennis co clare, 0.73 Kms

Street light out

16:25 Nov 11, 2020

Near 52.865470848472,-8.9770576033961, 1.15 Kms

Street light not working

13:55 Nov 05, 2020

Near 52.858482468563,-9.012265158065, 1.2 Kms