Report: Bushes overgrowing onto cycle path

22:11 Oct 18 2020 Near Willsbrook Park and Elmbrook Avenue

Description
Hi,
The bushes at the edge of Willsbrook Park, onto Elmbrook Avenue, are growing out into the foot path / cycle path. In particular, there are thorn branches that could catch cyclists using the path. Could these be cut back please?
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 20 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This query has been sent to the relevant depot for their attention. Kind Regards SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Faulty Light along Park Footpath

10:10 Oct 28, 2020

Near 53.353355838154,-6.4286079971764, 0.08 Kms

council owned trees

12:40 Nov 20, 2020

Near corner of willsbrook way/willsbrook avenue, 0.19 Kms

Leaves

19:05 Nov 16, 2020

Near 53.353567220488,-6.4235481448595, 0.24 Kms

Illegal Dumping

16:10 Nov 07, 2020

Near 53.352128901751,-6.4217329019239, 0.3 Kms

Hedge cutting Larkfield, Lucan

17:21 Nov 23, 2020

Near 3 Larkfield Rise, 0.32 Kms