Report: Rubbish bags in cloonmore

13:30 Oct 19 2020 Near Cloonmore road

Description
Rubbish bags dumped on cloonmore against the wall -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 20 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Nov 11 2020)
This query has been referred to the Litter Warden for this area for investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

2 lampposts not working

15:59 Nov 11, 2020

Near, 0.09 Kms

Abandoned car

15:20 Oct 26, 2020

Near 53.279346,-6.396848, 0.1 Kms

Bulb gone in street light

08:43 Nov 10, 2020

Near 33 bawnlea Avenue, Jobstown, 0.1 Kms

Lamppost bulb gone

20:27 Nov 05, 2020

Near 33 Bawnlea Avenue, Jobstown, Tallaght, 0.1 Kms

Lamppost

23:47 Nov 22, 2020

Near 13 Bawnlea Crescent Tallaght D24, 0.12 Kms