Report: Abandoned Car

16:51 Oct 19 2020 Near End of cul de sac in Aubrey Park

Description
Abandoned Ford Focus Silver Car 04 D-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 22 2020)
Thank you for the above report.

Can you please confirm if this vehicle has valid tax and insurance? If it does then you will need to contact the gardaí about its removal as the council cannot tackle abandoned cars which have valid road tax.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Dumped burnt rib cage of animal

16:30 Nov 15, 2020

Near 53.23884,-6.122777, 0.6 Kms

Dumped burnt rib cage of animal

14:50 Nov 15, 2020

Near 53.23884,-6.122777, 0.6 Kms

Tree Removal

12:52 Nov 02, 2020

Near Roadside of 1/2 parc na silla close, 0.75 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Nov 21, 2020

Near N/A, 0.75 Kms

pedestrian crossing not working

19:29 Nov 23, 2020

Near shankill -near loughlinstown roundabout, 0.79 Kms