Report: Light still out

19:42 Oct 19 2020 Near Dromcarra grove jobstown tallaght

Description
lamp number 9 has not been on for several months. Was reported at the beginning of September. Street light is on the river at Dromcarra Grove beside the security camera pole.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 20 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet,

This pole is on our list for repair.

Regards,
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Light not working

21:54 Nov 12, 2020

Near Dromcarra grove, 0 Kms

Bags of household rubbish

13:55 Nov 13, 2020

Near Cloonmore Avenue Jobstown, 0.04 Kms

Graffiti

14:01 Nov 13, 2020

Near cloonmore avenue jobstown, 0.04 Kms

Dumping

15:19 Nov 03, 2020

Near Cloonmore, jobstown, 0.06 Kms

Dumping

15:19 Nov 03, 2020

Near Cloonmore, jobstown, 0.06 Kms