Report: Parking on a public road and blocking the exit

10:30 Oct 20 2020 Near 51.884052393542,-8.6067437914307

Description
The car has been parked on the road where there is no parking. There are large empty spaces for vehicles.
----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51275
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Light not working

19:05 Nov 10, 2020

Near 51.883317623285,-8.6173278176861, 0.45 Kms

Light flickering on the verge of blowing

22:55 Nov 18, 2020

Near 51.8833171715,-8.593594616648, 0.56 Kms

Pole lights

15:10 Nov 24, 2020

Near 51.88467570982,-8.5856829992216, 0.9 Kms

Drains blocked, road flooding

13:10 Nov 11, 2020

Near 51.874287,-8.649806, 1.96 Kms

Faulty street lamp

00:15 Nov 23, 2020

Near 51.894130866536,-8.5605855548149, 2.09 Kms