Report: Street lights not working

19:50 Oct 21 2020 Near 53.233748620344,-6.6515453980572

Description
A number of the lights in and around Dun na Riogh Glade are not workin

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51333
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Oct 22 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at <a href="http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault"
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

09:10 Nov 06, 2020

Near 53.233816,-6.651652, 0.01 Kms

Street lights not working

21:05 Oct 26, 2020

Near Dun Na Riogh Glade, Monread, Naas, Co. Kildare, 0.01 Kms

Street lights not working

21:04 Oct 26, 2020

Near Dun Na Riogh Glade, Monread, Naas, Co. Kildare, 0.01 Kms

Pallet/ tyres left on road

13:10 Nov 01, 2020

Near 53.232297320682,-6.6517294905693, 0.1 Kms

Streetlight not working

20:30 Nov 10, 2020

Near 53.232069816412,-6.6527500306678, 0.13 Kms