Report: Street light broken

20:05 Oct 21 2020 Near 53.842289,-7.605834

Description
Street light 41 in the village of aughnacliffe is not working and number 40 is sometimes flickering.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51334
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council (Oct 22 2020)
Thank you for your email. I have logged a ticket with the repair company and when they are in the area they will repair both lights.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

18:36 Oct 25, 2020

Near Aughnacliffe co.longford, 0.32 Kms

Path overgrown

15:19 Nov 03, 2020

Near Sallyglen Road, 7.06 Kms

Street light out of order

13:55 Nov 04, 2020

Near 53.858016537898,-7.9109460257106, 12.48 Kms

Street Light Not working

16:15 Nov 02, 2020

Near 53.991630056085,-7.367892965692, 14.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Nov 21, 2020

Near N/A, 15.26 Kms