Report: Overgrown trees

21:21 Oct 21 2020 Near Lissen hall swords

Description
Trees on lissenhall drive overgrowing Lissen hall court needs felling or pruning, branches hitting off vans and bin trucks, damage caused to pavement by roots, branches overhanging private garden, needs urgent attention. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Pothole

08:52 Nov 18, 2020

Near -6.211142, 53.46432, 0.37 Kms

Graffiti

10:20 Nov 20, 2020

Near 53.476003058648,-6.206536198909, 0.51 Kms

Abandoned Car

15:25 Nov 03, 2020

Near 53.474462587781,-6.2142896037121, 0.52 Kms

Pedestrian light

18:30 Nov 09, 2020

Near 53.464921294434,-6.2171646323586, 0.52 Kms

Street light not working - Seatown Road, Swords

21:14 Nov 09, 2020

Near Estuary Court, 0.53 Kms