Report: Street light outage

21:55 Oct 21 2020 Near 53.204704573769,-6.6678226817776

Description
Street lamp yellow no.7 or 9 in black outside 53 esmondale has gone street very dark at night.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51336
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Oct 22 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at <a href="http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault"
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Light not working

21:50 Nov 19, 2020

Near 53.209241400082,-6.6568460445323, 0.55 Kms

Street Light fault

11:51 Oct 29, 2020

Near Cluain Aoibhinn, 0.62 Kms

Playground Broken Glass

10:05 Nov 16, 2020

Near 53.211983407347,-6.6542579660479, 0.75 Kms

Broken Streetlight

10:05 Nov 12, 2020

Near 53.217222038143,-6.6771407717434, 0.95 Kms

Street light not working

22:40 Oct 28, 2020

Near 53.217916484297,-6.6559933391249, 1.04 Kms