Report: Street light not working

21:55 Oct 21 2020 Near 53.379053209274,-6.5787813701927

Description
Street light located outside 3 & 4 Parklands Grove, Maynooth not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51337
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Oct 22 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Councils maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at <a href="http://www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault"
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light

23:55 Oct 27, 2020

Near 53.37718460196,-6.5793873663785, 0.13 Kms

All Lighting gone along canal for 5-6 weeks

21:05 Nov 05, 2020

Near 53.377983,-6.591415, 0.53 Kms

Ramps suggestion

21:25 Nov 07, 2020

Near 53.379761,-6.59373, 0.62 Kms

Broken street light

10:20 Nov 18, 2020

Near 53.373461,-6.590549, 0.62 Kms

Bike lane

18:05 Nov 08, 2020

Near 53.382347555584,-6.5935561836003, 0.65 Kms