Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

22:04 Oct 21 2020 Near N/A

Description
7 waste bags dumped beside Insomia at the Gardiner st / Parnell st junction.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 22 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 22 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Tony
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting Haddington Road

09:37 Nov 04, 2020

Near Haddington Road, 0.28 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:04 Nov 10, 2020

Near N/A, 0.32 Kms

Footpath

09:45 Nov 08, 2020

Near 53.353119265308,-6.2486169275925, 0.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Nov 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.33 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Oct 25, 2020

Near N/A, 0.41 Kms