Report: Pedestrian crossing call button not working (Sexton Street)

00:10 Oct 22 2020 Near 52.66011896816,-8.6213644362401

Description
Pedestrian crossing call/beg button not working on Sexton Street. The one next to the secondary school. Both buttons on both sides of the road are not operating. No beep, no light, no result.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51340
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (Oct 22 2020)
This incident has a commitment date of 05/11/2020
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Bent bike stand

21:25 Nov 15, 2020

Near 52.659606,-8.625105, 0.16 Kms

Cruises St Christmas lights not working

00:19 Nov 21, 2020

Near 52.664207621272,-8.625263822092, 0.33 Kms

Bent bollard (corner of Mallow Street and DalyÂ’s Lane

16:30 Nov 05, 2020

Near 52.6595,-8.629094, 0.33 Kms

Christmas lights not working on OÂ’Connell Street

00:15 Nov 21, 2020

Near 52.663272,-8.62739, 0.33 Kms

Street Lights not working

10:05 Nov 10, 2020

Near 52.663412116445,-8.6306568563991, 0.45 Kms