Report: Abandonec car

09:05 Oct 22 2020 Near 52.820003385853,-6.9267588962844

Description
There is a silver Ford Focus close - 04 C- parked on the path to the left as you enter the estate. It appears to have been dumped and is there approx 6 weeks now. It is close a busy creche and parked close to a bend and is a hazard. The insurance is out of date since Aug.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51344
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Streetlight fault - not lighting

18:35 Oct 29, 2020

Near 52.821530638303,-6.9395309206219, 0.54 Kms

Street lights not working

17:30 Nov 13, 2020

Near 52.834078778935,-6.9358517401432, 1.04 Kms

Street lights

23:40 Nov 07, 2020

Near 52.837586654401,-6.9313758837732, 1.23 Kms

The surface Water Line on the street is blocked.

21:47 Nov 09, 2020

Near Carlow, 1.25 Kms

illegal Dumping

21:45 Nov 09, 2020

Near Land between Barrow Lodge & Rowing Club, 1.26 Kms