Report: 2 Street lights out

09:10 Oct 22 2020 Near 53.342862217738,-6.3996446314047

Description
There are 2 Street lights not working on St Marks Avenue off the Neilstown road. The Pole Numbers are 35 and 32.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/51345
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 23 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street, these lights are marked for repair.

Regards.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Bonfire Litter/Debris

16:44 Nov 03, 2020

Near Saint Marks Gardens, Rowlagh, Clondalkin, 0.09 Kms

Bonfire stockpile

20:40 Oct 30, 2020

Near 53.342626825992,-6.4031579372546, 0.15 Kms

Street light gone

11:26 Nov 09, 2020

Near 18 Rowlagh green, 0.15 Kms

Ripped up trees

18:50 Nov 08, 2020

Near 53.340961075775,-6.4039690296931, 0.22 Kms

Street light out

09:55 Nov 19, 2020

Near 53.33939219248,-6.4009268353862, 0.25 Kms